Members | Curriculum Committee

 

Chairperson - Debby Blanchard x2266, 760 964-6868

A.D.A. (Americans with Disabilities Act) - Evelyn Marquez, x2815
  • Reviews all A.D.A. compliance requirements and issues
  • Non-voting position
 Articulation - Pamela James x2550
  • Reviews transfer proposals for all areas
  • ADT Review
  • Technical Review
Business & Industry - Scott Jones x2338, Sandy Visser x2771
  • Administration of Justice
  • Agriculture and Natural Resources
  • Automotive
  • Aviation
  • Business Administration
  • Business Education Technologies
  • Business Escrow
  • Business Real Estate
  • Construction & Manufacturing Technology
  • Emergency Medical Services
  • Fire Technology
  • Welding
 Counseling - Jacqueline Stahlke x2765
  • Guidance
  • Developmental Studies
  • Adult/Non-Credit
  • Technical Review
 Health Sciences - Christa White x2365
  • Adapted PE
  • Allied Health
  • Athletics
  • Dance
  • Kinesiology
  • Nursing
  • Respiratory Therapy
 Humanities & Arts - Patty Golder x2540, Chris Shelby x2712
  • Art (Rep: Shelby)
  • American Sign Language (Rep: Golder)
  • Basic Skills (Rep:  Golder)
  • Commercial Art (Rep: Shelby)
  • Communication Studies (Rep:  Golder)
  • English (Rep: Golder)
  • English as a Second Language (Rep: Golder)
  • Foreign Languages - Spanish, French (Rep: Golder)
  • Journalism (Rep: Golder)
  • Music (Rep: Shelby)
  • Photography (Rep: Shelby)
  • Theatre Arts (Rep: Shelby)
  • Tutoring (Rep: Golder)
 Library - Leslie Huiner x2321
  • Technical Review
  • Reviews proposals from all areas for library holdings
 Math & Science - Lisa Harvey x2658
  • Astronomy
  • Biology (Anat, Micro, Physio)
  • Biotechnology
  • Chemistry
  • Computer Information Science
  • Cooperative Education
  • Economics
  • Electronics and Computer Technology
  • Engineering/Drafting
  • Geology
  • Mathematics
  • Media Arts
  • Physical Science
  • Physics
  • Restaurant Management
 Social & Behavioral Sciences - Richard Cerreto x2385
  • Anthropology
  • Child Development
  • Education
  • Geography
  • History
  • Philosophy
  • Political Science
  • Paralegal Studies
  • Psychology
  • Religious Studies
  • Sociology