skip navigation

This page is designed for modern browsers. You will have a better experience with a better browser.

Print this page

Academic Senate - Officers and Area Representatives (listed below)

Need to get in touch with a faculty member's contact information quickly? Click here to search by last name, department and more...

Academic Senate Office: Center For Institutional Excellence (BLDG 10), EXT. 2821
Office Hours for AS President Lee Bennett:  Tuesdays, 12:30-2:30pm in the CFIE

EXECUTIVE OFFICERS:

Science Building Liberal Arts Advanced Technology Center
Butros, Michael **REP AT LARGE Bozonelos, Dino Adell, Tim *AREA REP
Burnett, Jane Davis, Tracy *AREA REP Becker, Barbara
Cerreto, Richard *AREA REP DiBartolo, Brian Campbell, Bryce 
Doan, Mary Lynn Dupree, David Cole, DeeDee
 DuBal, Nichole  Ellis, Lisa Fisher, Jamie
Gibbs, David *AREA REP Flome, Robert Francev, Peter *AREA REP
Gibbs, Jessica*** Franklin, Nathan Franco, Mo
Harris, Kelvin  Garcia, April Glickstein, Lynne
Harvey, Lisa Glebe, Andrea Mott, Justin
Howard, Kristi Golder, Patty *AREA REP Niehus, Monika
Jalota, Naveen Kaye, Adelina Ngobi, Said
Jennings, Patricia Simanyi, John  Pendleton, Joe
Kaiser, Hinrich Solis, Judy Redona, Jeff
Kennedy, T.J. Tashima, Gene Ruiz, Maria
Mayer, Eric Vecchio, Daniel Smith, Mike
Mecklenburg, Trinity  Viehweg, Jarom Vila, Martha
Melkonian, Arda   Visser, Sandy
Moore, Adam   Wagenhoffer, Joshua
Negrete, Alex   Wagner, Patricia
Ridge, Jeff   Weis, Anh
Sauer, Frank    
Schellhous, Thomas    
Toner, Stephen    
     

 

Vocational Library and Counseling Allied Health
Bennett, Lee ***  Beach, Kelley *AREA REP Cegielski, Sandra
Bonato, Anthony *AREA REP Clark, Tamala Luna, Starlie
Busch, Tyler Contreras, Fernando Garcia, Diego
Coultas, Steven  Dorn, Lorena Gray, Tiana
 Kuhns, Troy Dube-Price, Melanie Haines, Michael *AREA REP
Nelle, Steve  Franco, Lilia Longoria, Renate
Ohshita, Christopher Gaytan, Manuel Portillo, Silvia
Oliver, Claude*** Huiner, Leslie*** Marin, Traci
 Rowland, Dan  Insley, Lyman Munroe, JoAnn
Rubayi, Khalid James, Pamela Speakman, Jeanine *AREA REP
Shaner, Keith Johnson, Eartha Trudeau, Lois
 Slade, Neville Law, Jennifer Truelove, Terry
  McCracken, Mike  
   Ochoa, Lorena  
  Pierce, Sherri  
  Record, Manika  
  Reed, Yvonne  
  Stahlke, Jacqueline *AREA REP  
  Wollan, Diane  
     

 

Performing Arts Center Academic Commons Kinesiology
Augustine, Jackie*** Burg, Ed *AREA REP Blanchard, Debby *AREA REP
Foster, Frank Cass, Reiji Guardado, Lynn
Fowlie, Jennifer Hollomon, David Hoover, David
Heaberlin, Ed *AREA REP Thomas, Shane Victor, Bruce
Jones, Greg Tonning, Paul White, Christa
Miskell, Karen Wendt, Julia  
Shelby, Christina Young, Henry  
Taylor, Shuron    
Welch, Brigham    

 

Regional Public Safety Training Center Adjunct Faculty Legend:
Cohen, Heath Akers, Glenn *AREA REP * = Area Rep
Hendrickson, Brian Asdel, Bryan *AREA REP ** = Rep At Large
Jones, Scott *AREA REP  Jefferies, Leontine *AREA REP *** = Executive Officer
Myers, Christi    
Oleson, David    
Padgett, Rand    
Valdez, Robert    

Last Updated 11/1/18